22052 Edison St Dearborn, MI 48124
Ford Homes Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22052 Edison St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $337,397, approximately $251 per square foot. 22052 Edison St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Duvall Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Hammond Matthew D
Bought by
Hammond Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Morton Richard K and Morton Connie W
Bought by
Hammond Matthew D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Agius Joseph R and Agius Lisa B
Bought by
Morton Connie W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Hegwood Jack L
Bought by
Hegwood Jack L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Hammond Matthew D | $226,000 | Minnesota Title Agency | |
| Morton Connie W | $157,000 | -- | |
| Hegwood Jack L | $127,000 | -- |