22053 Ember Ct Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $782,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,578
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22053 Ember Ct, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $719,536, approximately $201 per square foot. 22053 Ember Ct is a home located in Wayne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Selinsky Jack A and Selinsky Donna M
Bought by
Cassette Jill and Pish Korey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Whittemore Caroline M
Bought by
Selinsky Jack A and Selinsky Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Whittemore Rickey L and Whittemore Caroline M
Bought by
Whittemore Caroline M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassette Jill | $515,000 | None Available | |
| Selinsky Jack A | $412,500 | Michigan Title Insurance Age | |
| Whittemore Caroline M | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History