2206 26th Ave S Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2206 26th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $241,628, approximately $130 per square foot. 2206 26th Ave S is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Escanaba Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Greg R Greg R and Haslow Mary M
Bought by
Jones David J and Jones Nycole R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Bought by
Haslow
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1989
Bought by
Briggs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones David J | -- | -- | |
| Haslow | $87,900 | -- | |
| Briggs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,325 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |