2206 2nd Ave E Palmetto, FL 34221
Estimated Value: $132,459 - $302,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2206 2nd Ave E, Palmetto, FL 34221 and is currently estimated at $244,153, approximately $191 per square foot. 2206 2nd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Palm View Elementary School, Palmetto High School, and Lincoln Memorial Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Palawski James
Bought by
Hodo Joy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Hodo Joy
Bought by
Palawski James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodo Joy D | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Palawski James | $5,025 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $30,615 | $30,600 | $15 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $135,803 | $30,600 | $105,203 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $115,315 | $30,000 | $85,315 |
| 2021 | $619 | $74,228 | $10,000 | $64,228 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $71,171 | $10,000 | $61,171 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $62,164 | $8,500 | $53,664 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $62,287 | $7,700 | $54,587 |
| 2017 | $676 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $671 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $630 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $630 | $22,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $595 | $19,923 | $5,785 | $14,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map