W
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Wendy Cui
All Side Realty
(925) 325-0912
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $1,142,160 - $1,461,000
This home is located at 2206 Cliffs Edge Dr, Austin, TX 78733 since 29 June 2016 and is currently priced at $1,269,790. This property was built in 1993. 2206 Cliffs Edge Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Barton Creek Elementary School, West Ridge Middle School, and Westlake High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colorful Dwellings 2206 Trust | -- | Anderson Business Advisors Pll | |
| Zhou Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Corporate Relocation Services Inc | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zhou Thomas | $291,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Corporate Relocation Services Inc | $386,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2016 09/08/16 | Rented | $2,950 | -4.7% | -- |
| 09/08/2016 09/08/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2016 06/29/16 | For Rent | $3,095 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,922 | $1,046,371 | $306,358 | $740,013 |
| 2023 | $17,273 | $1,332,553 | $275,000 | $1,057,553 |
| 2022 | $16,096 | $1,057,856 | $275,000 | $782,856 |
| 2021 | $12,710 | $779,788 | $275,000 | $504,788 |
| 2020 | $11,824 | $693,539 | $275,000 | $418,539 |
| 2018 | $12,214 | $687,563 | $275,000 | $412,563 |
| 2017 | $11,885 | $657,780 | $175,000 | $482,780 |
| 2016 | $10,588 | $586,007 | $125,000 | $461,007 |
| 2015 | $9,571 | $564,689 | $125,000 | $439,689 |
| 2014 | $9,571 | $505,026 | $125,000 | $380,026 |
W
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Wendy Cui
All Side Realty
(925) 325-0912
1 Total Sale
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 2363142
APN: 117914
Ask me questions while you tour the home.