Estimated Value: $295,354 - $408,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2206 County Road Mm, Wiley, CO 81092 and is currently estimated at $340,089, approximately $146 per square foot. 2206 County Road Mm is a home located in Prowers County with nearby schools including Wiley Elementary School and Wiley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Troendle Kathryn A and Erickson Kathryn A
Bought by
Groomer Charlene E and Groomer William Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Kinter Brian D and Kinter Julianne M
Bought by
Troendle Kathryn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Jagers Thomas E and Jagers Gwen
Bought by
Kinter Brian D and Kinter Julianne M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groomer Charlene E | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Troendle Kathryn A | $155,000 | -- | |
| Kinter Brian D | $20,000,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $724 | $82,772 | $2,264 | $80,508 |
| 2022 | $788 | $82,772 | $2,264 | $80,508 |
| 2021 | $800 | $13,177 | $360 | $12,817 |
| 2020 | $719 | $11,957 | $360 | $11,597 |
| 2019 | $716 | $10,745 | $324 | $10,421 |
| 2018 | $665 | $10,018 | $326 | $9,692 |
| 2017 | $649 | $10,018 | $326 | $9,692 |
| 2016 | $738 | $11,401 | $360 | $11,041 |
| 2015 | $704 | $11,401 | $360 | $11,041 |
| 2014 | $664 | $10,723 | $360 | $10,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map