2206 E Oakland Ave Bloomington, IL 61701
Founders Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,625
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2206 E Oakland Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $295,625. 2206 E Oakland Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Walters Irish Properties Llc
Bought by
Joseph Walters And Katherine Walters Family R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Crimson Shadow Llc
Bought by
Walters Irish Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,525
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Baker Nicholas E and Baker Erin E
Bought by
Crimson Shadow Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Christine J
Bought by
Baker Nicholas E and Baker Erin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Walters And Katherine Walters Family R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walters Irish Properties Llc | $197,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Crimson Shadow Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Baker Nicholas E | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walters Irish Properties Llc | $162,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,370 | $72,411 | $32,701 | $39,710 |
| 2024 | $5,416 | $66,225 | $29,763 | $36,462 |
| 2022 | $5,416 | $63,724 | $28,639 | $35,085 |
| 2021 | $5,280 | $62,127 | $27,921 | $34,206 |
| 2020 | $4,916 | $57,996 | $26,065 | $31,931 |
| 2019 | $4,901 | $57,996 | $26,065 | $31,931 |
| 2018 | $4,739 | $56,307 | $25,306 | $31,001 |
| 2017 | $4,741 | $56,307 | $25,306 | $31,001 |
| 2016 | $4,732 | $56,307 | $25,306 | $31,001 |
| 2015 | $4,130 | $55,282 | $24,845 | $30,437 |
| 2014 | $3,999 | $55,282 | $24,845 | $30,437 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,282 | $24,845 | $30,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map