3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2206 Irene St, Lutz, FL 33549. 2206 Irene St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mort Elementary School, Buchanan Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,802 | $343,958 | $54,540 | $289,418 |
| 2024 | $6,802 | $353,151 | $54,540 | $298,611 |
| 2023 | $6,403 | $355,073 | $45,450 | $309,623 |
| 2022 | $5,682 | $323,254 | $36,360 | $286,894 |
| 2021 | $5,033 | $229,491 | $18,180 | $211,311 |
| 2020 | $4,518 | $213,814 | $16,816 | $196,998 |
| 2019 | $3,984 | $185,978 | $15,453 | $170,525 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $137,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $123,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $121,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $110,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,138 | $113,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,582 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map