2206 Mccormick St Denton, TX 76205
Denia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,380 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2206 Mccormick St, Denton, TX 76205 and is currently estimated at $254,345, approximately $241 per square foot. 2206 Mccormick St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Borman Elementary School, McMath Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Laws Vicki Lynn Gage
Bought by
Nelson Cathy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Nelson Cathy Cage and Nelson Alan F
Bought by
Laws Vicki Lynn Gage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Gage Nelson Cathy A
Bought by
Nelson Cathy A and Nelson Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Partain Jerry
Bought by
Gage Betty and Nelson Cathy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Atkins Joseph J
Bought by
Partain Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Cathy A | -- | None Available | |
| Laws Vicki Lynn Gage | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Cathy A | -- | None Available | |
| Gage Betty | -- | Sierra Title | |
| Partain Jerry | -- | Sierra Title Of North Texas |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $412 | $194,135 | $60,482 | $133,653 |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $185,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $412 | $168,374 | $60,482 | $162,817 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $153,067 | $60,482 | $130,511 |
| 2021 | $3,093 | $139,152 | $40,321 | $98,831 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $129,647 | $40,321 | $99,142 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $117,861 | $40,321 | $98,815 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $107,146 | $40,321 | $70,679 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $97,405 | $38,305 | $84,528 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $88,550 | $24,366 | $64,184 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $85,000 | $24,366 | $60,634 |
| 2014 | $2,089 | $83,491 | $28,427 | $55,064 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,137 | $28,427 | $54,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map