2206 Middlehurst Dr Columbus, OH 43219
Woodland Holt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,770 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
995
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2206 Middlehurst Dr, Columbus, OH 43219 and is currently estimated at $151,443, approximately $152 per square foot. 2206 Middlehurst Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including South Mifflin Stem Academy (K-6), Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and Cesar Chavez College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Edmondson James A
Bought by
James A Edmondson Family Trust and Edmondson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Edmondson Cynthia L
Bought by
Edmondson James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Edmondson James A
Bought by
Edmondson Cynthia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
Bought by
Edmondson James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James A Edmondson Family Trust | -- | Brookes Mark C | |
| Edmondson James A | -- | Attorney | |
| Edmondson Cynthia L | -- | -- | |
| Edmondson James A | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 | $32,420 | $8,580 | $23,840 |
| 2024 | $2,716 | $32,420 | $8,580 | $23,840 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $32,410 | $8,575 | $23,835 |
| 2022 | $791 | $14,880 | $2,520 | $12,360 |
| 2021 | $792 | $14,880 | $2,520 | $12,360 |
| 2020 | $793 | $14,880 | $2,520 | $12,360 |
| 2019 | $725 | $11,660 | $2,030 | $9,630 |
| 2018 | $882 | $11,660 | $2,030 | $9,630 |
| 2017 | $725 | $11,660 | $2,030 | $9,630 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $16,810 | $2,770 | $14,040 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $16,810 | $2,770 | $14,040 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $16,810 | $2,770 | $14,040 |
| 2013 | $571 | $18,655 | $3,080 | $15,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map