2206 Valley Rd Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $593,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,996
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2206 Valley Rd, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $456,658, approximately $114 per square foot. 2206 Valley Rd is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Beadle Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Marlow Michael F
Bought by
Marlow Michael F and Marlow Catherine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Marlow Michael F
Bought by
Marlow Sara Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlow Michael F | -- | None Available | |
| Marlow Sara Z | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,200 | $334,000 | $38,300 | $295,700 |
| 2024 | $4,145 | $306,500 | $33,300 | $273,200 |
| 2023 | $3,856 | $287,500 | $27,700 | $259,800 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $253,200 | $27,700 | $225,500 |
| 2021 | $3,899 | $253,200 | $27,700 | $225,500 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $253,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $253,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $201,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $195,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $195,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $204,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map