Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Stavish
@ Properties
(773) 879-4444
5 in this area
154 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $690,022 - $826,000
Move right into this gorgeous 4 bed/2.5 bath Northwest Evanston brick bungalow. Light filled space exudes great flow and amazing character. Charming details include a flower box in the front of the house, formal foyer entrance, chair rails, skylights and hardwood floors throughout. Gracious and spacious formal living room offers a gas fireplace with brick surround and wood mantle and recessed lighting. Updated kitchen features wood cabinets, pull out drawers, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and bay window. Main floor also provides two bedrooms, full bath and a bonus tandem sunroom. Flexible floor plan offers a full primary suite level on 2nd floor with a large bedroom, walk in closet, half bath and a bonus area great for office or exercise space. Finished basement gives you a large family room, 4th bedroom with full bath, bonus den, laundry room and large walk-in closet. Fully fenced back yard provides a brick paver patio and 2 car garage. Newer Windows and HVAC. Awesome location just blocks to Central St. shopping and restaurants, Perkins Woods, Lincolnwood School, Metra and easy access to all things Evanston!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475125051 Listed on: 04/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson John Alexander | $750,000 | Proper Title | |
| Collins Anne | $560,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ramsour David W | $500,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Nettesheim Daniel D | $426,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Murphy R Sean | $171,333 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson John Alexander | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Anne | $576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramsour David W | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nettesheim Daniel D | $340,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy R Sean | $205,600 | |
| Closed | Nettesheim Daniel D | $42,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $750,000 | +11.1% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | For Sale | $675,000 | +20.5% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2016 05/26/16 | Sold | $560,000 | -1.6% | $382 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2016 03/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2016 03/10/16 | For Sale | $569,000 | -- | $388 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,955 | $62,000 | $11,904 | $50,096 |
| 2024 | $10,955 | $45,251 | $11,160 | $34,091 |
| 2023 | $10,511 | $45,251 | $11,160 | $34,091 |
| 2022 | $10,511 | $45,251 | $11,160 | $34,091 |
| 2021 | $10,954 | $41,277 | $7,440 | $33,837 |
| 2020 | $10,808 | $41,277 | $7,440 | $33,837 |
| 2019 | $11,626 | $49,619 | $7,440 | $42,179 |
| 2018 | $11,081 | $40,447 | $6,200 | $34,247 |
| 2017 | $10,792 | $40,447 | $6,200 | $34,247 |
| 2016 | $9,604 | $40,447 | $6,200 | $34,247 |
| 2015 | $9,468 | $37,933 | $5,208 | $32,725 |
| 2014 | $9,392 | $37,933 | $5,208 | $32,725 |
| 2013 | $9,160 | $37,933 | $5,208 | $32,725 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Stavish
@ Properties
(773) 879-4444
5 in this area
154 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mathew Boemmel
Compass
(773) 719-0990
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael Thomas
@ Properties
(847) 322-6968
24 in this area
401 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12339515
APN: 10-11-416-003-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.