2207 Brodnax Rd Brodnax, VA 23920
Estimated payment $1,239/month
About This Home
You thought you missed this gem but it is back on the market - at no fault of the seller - so don't miss it this time! Offering peaceful country living and a fully renovated home in Brunswick County! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on an open 1 acre country lot and offers the perfect blend of modern updates and quiet living. With 1,248 square feet, this home features renovations throughout, making it ideal for first-time buyers or anyone looking for turnkey convenience. Open kitchen with custom white shaker cabinets include a built in pantry, large island with pull out drawers and doors to give you excellent storage, solid stone countertops and a gold accented backsplash gives a classic farmhouse look. Frigidaire appliances package includes - refrigerator, dishwasher, electric stove/oven and microwave making your move simple and stress-free. The oversized primary bedroom has space for a sitting area or at home office and a walk in closet as well as private access to the rear deck. Both full bathrooms have right sized black vanities, tub/shower combo with Calcutta marbled matte title. Outside, you’ll find plenty of space and functionality with screened porch, one attached carport, one detached carport, and a storage shed — perfect for vehicles, hobbies, or extra storage. But the night sky is must see! Seller is offering $2,500 toward buyer’s closing costs, adding even more value to this beautiful home. All New - from the drywall, lights, plumbing, floors, screened porch, rear deck, windows, redesigned kitchen, bathrooms, siding and much more!
Listing Agent
Kristin Birt
Long & Foster REALTORS Brokerage Phone: (804) 721-2923 License #0225078085 Listed on: 02/13/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $270
Year Built
- Built in 1989 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 1.04 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,248 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 79-2-H-4
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270 | $53,900 | $10,600 | $43,300 |
| 2024 | $3 | $53,900 | $10,600 | $43,300 |
| 2023 | $235 | $36,100 | $10,100 | $26,000 |
| 2022 | $235 | $36,100 | $10,100 | $26,000 |
| 2021 | $235 | $36,100 | $10,100 | $26,000 |
| 2020 | $191 | $36,100 | $10,100 | $26,000 |
| 2019 | $191 | $36,100 | $10,100 | $26,000 |
| 2018 | $191 | $36,100 | $10,100 | $26,000 |
| 2017 | $180 | $34,700 | $10,100 | $24,600 |
| 2016 | $163 | $34,700 | $10,100 | $24,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,700 | $10,100 | $24,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,700 | $10,100 | $24,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $48,900 | $10,100 | $38,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $228,000 | +1.3% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | +462.5% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Sold | $40,000 | -27.3% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | Price Changed | $55,000 | -26.7% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -11.8% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2025 03/15/25 | Price Changed | $85,000 | -5.6% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Price Changed | $90,000 | -16.7% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | Price Changed | $108,000 | -9.2% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2024 12/31/24 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $40,000 | First American Title |
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2603545
APN: 79-2-H
- 954 Whippoorwill Trail
- Regional Airport Rd Unit LotWP001
- 0 Piney Pond Unit 11686320
- 127 Cumbia Ln
- Alvis Rd Unit LotWP001
- 000 Brown Town Rd
- 1299 Brown Town Rd
- 3500 Blackridge Rd
- 0 Evans Creek Rd
- 832 Evans Creek Rd
- TBD Wilson Rd
- 0 Allen Rd Unit 140407
- TBD Country Club Rd
- 94 Go Cart Rd
- 765 Hawthorne Dr
- 831 Hawthorne Dr
- 103 Seaboard Ave
- 145 Locust Dr
- 26 Locust Dr
- Lot 22 Birdsong Rd
- 2156 Browns Creek Rd
- 406 Hawthorne Dr
- 330 Wilson Rd
- 3317 Birdsong Rd
- 881 Powell Dr
- 510 E Atlantic St
- 102 Northview Dr
- 803 N Mecklenburg Ave
- 2105 Goodes Ferry Rd
- 105 Quail Springs Ct
- 805 Chaptico Rd
- 319 N Main St
- 319 N Main St
- 1387 Plank Rd
- 201 Lost Forest Rd
- 203 Lost Forest Rd
- 1210 Smith Cross Rd
- 184 Elm St
- 38 W 3rd Ave
- 1892 Us-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.