2207 Harvard Blvd Dayton, OH 45406
Dayton View Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2207 Harvard Blvd, Dayton, OH 45406 and is currently estimated at $170,427, approximately $99 per square foot. 2207 Harvard Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Imagine Klepinger Road Community School, and Dayton Leadership Academies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Tompkins Gerald D and Tompkins Judith A
Bought by
Fambro James G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fambro James G | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,753 | $30,350 | $4,830 | $25,520 |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $30,350 | $4,830 | $25,520 |
| 2023 | $1,707 | $30,350 | $4,830 | $25,520 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $23,160 | $3,680 | $19,480 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $23,160 | $3,680 | $19,480 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $23,160 | $3,680 | $19,480 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $17,350 | $3,030 | $14,320 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $17,350 | $3,030 | $14,320 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $17,350 | $3,030 | $14,320 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $19,830 | $3,680 | $16,150 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $19,830 | $3,680 | $16,150 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $19,830 | $3,680 | $16,150 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,640 | $4,600 | $20,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map