Estimated Value: $145,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2207 Johnson Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $195,846, approximately $139 per square foot. 2207 Johnson Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and Southern Tier Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Bush Dale J
Bought by
Bush Dale J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Bush Dale J
Bought by
Bush Dale J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Dale J | -- | None Available | |
| Bush Dale J | -- | None Available | |
| Bush Dale J | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,603 | $81,000 | $7,700 | $73,300 |
| 2024 | $8,809 | $81,000 | $7,700 | $73,300 |
| 2023 | $4,862 | $81,000 | $7,700 | $73,300 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $81,000 | $7,700 | $73,300 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $81,000 | $7,700 | $73,300 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $81,000 | $7,700 | $73,300 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $81,000 | $7,700 | $73,300 |
| 2018 | $4,061 | $81,000 | $7,700 | $73,300 |
| 2017 | $3,654 | $81,000 | $7,700 | $73,300 |
| 2016 | $3,663 | $81,000 | $7,700 | $73,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,000 | $7,700 | $73,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,000 | $7,700 | $73,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map