Seller's Agent in 2025
Jenny Maraghy
Compass
(804) 405-7337
25 in this area
838 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $293,000
Charming RENOVATED Cape with freshly finished upstairs plus GARAGE! Hard to find - move-in ready home under $300,000! The first floor boasts 970 sqft and features a living room with hardwood floors. New kitchen with stone countertops, stainless appliances, bright eat in dining area. Two downstairs bedrooms with hardwood floors. A nice new bathroom. Upstairs find extra finished space (489 ADDITIONAL finished space which is not included in the stated finished square footage) providing additional living space! The upstairs landing room could be a great office or sitting room which leads to the third bedroom. Plus, a one car garage off the easy access alleyway for car storage or create your own vision .... play space/future office space/exercise space/woodworking... lots of options!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Brokerage Phone: (804) 405-7337 License #0225161742 Listed on: 11/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccord William S | $289,900 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Trek Properties Llc | $140,000 | Aurora Title | |
| Snow Sharon F | $65,000 | -- | |
| Snow Eugene L | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccord William S | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trek Properties Llc | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snow Sharon F | $55,802 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Sold | $289,900 | 0.0% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $298 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $172,800 | $53,800 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $152,200 | $47,500 | $104,700 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $152,200 | $47,500 | $104,700 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $125,700 | $45,000 | $80,700 |
| 2021 | $929 | $92,400 | $32,500 | $59,900 |
| 2020 | $804 | $92,400 | $32,500 | $59,900 |
| 2019 | $755 | $86,800 | $30,000 | $56,800 |
| 2018 | $761 | $87,500 | $30,000 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $741 | $85,200 | $30,000 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $720 | $82,800 | $30,000 | $52,800 |
| 2015 | $686 | $78,900 | $30,000 | $48,900 |
| 2014 | $686 | $78,900 | $30,000 | $48,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jenny Maraghy
Compass
(804) 405-7337
25 in this area
838 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Desaree Clements
Keeton & Co Real Estate
(570) 262-3075
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2530255
APN: 804-715-6733
Ask me questions while you tour the home.