2207 S 10th St Saint Louis, MO 63104
Soulard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $668,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2207 S 10th St, Saint Louis, MO 63104 and is currently estimated at $597,003, approximately $253 per square foot. 2207 S 10th St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Sigel Elementary Community Ed. Center, Roosevelt High School, and Lift For Life Academy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Quitiquit Matthew and Quitiquit Laura Ashley
Bought by
Chmelir Elizabeth and Chmelir Francis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$579,500
Outstanding Balance
$564,780
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Quitiquit Matthew and Reed Laura Ashley
Bought by
Quitiquit Matthew and Reed Laura Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$438,135
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Gordon Matthew and Krenkler Candace L
Bought by
Quitiquit Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$437,400
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Werstak Susan Lori
Bought by
Krenkler Candace L and Gordon Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,300
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Blackwell Ann Elizabeth
Bought by
Werstak Susan Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Derrick Inc
Bought by
Werstak Susan L and Blackwell Ann E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Northstar Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Timco Management
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Timco Management Llc
Bought by
Derrick Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Thomas Fayette and Thomas Eurgie
Bought by
Timco Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chmelir Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quitiquit Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Quitiquit Matthew | $480,000 | None Available | |
| Krenkler Candace L | -- | Nationwide Title Clearing In | |
| Werstak Susan Lori | -- | None Available | |
| Werstak Susan L | -- | -- | |
| Timco Management | -- | -- | |
| Derrick Inc | -- | -- | |
| Timco Management Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chmelir Elizabeth | $579,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Quitiquit Matthew | $438,135 | |
| Previous Owner | Quitiquit Matthew | $437,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Krenkler Candace L | $402,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Werstak Susan L | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,761 | $118,230 | $4,260 | $113,970 |
| 2024 | $9,308 | $108,820 | $4,260 | $104,560 |
| 2023 | $9,308 | $108,820 | $4,260 | $104,560 |
| 2022 | $8,653 | $97,620 | $4,260 | $93,360 |
| 2021 | $8,634 | $97,620 | $4,260 | $93,360 |
| 2020 | $8,037 | $91,510 | $4,260 | $87,250 |
| 2019 | $7,820 | $89,530 | $4,260 | $85,270 |
| 2018 | $7,909 | $137,720 | $4,260 | $133,460 |
| 2017 | $7,778 | $87,550 | $4,260 | $83,290 |
| 2016 | $6,289 | $69,850 | $4,260 | $65,590 |
| 2015 | $5,684 | $69,850 | $4,260 | $65,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,850 | $4,260 | $65,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map