22077 Victorian Dr California, MD 20619
Estimated Value: $443,651 - $501,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22077 Victorian Dr, California, MD 20619 and is currently estimated at $469,913, approximately $223 per square foot. 22077 Victorian Dr is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Leonardtown Middle School, and Leonardtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Tsirigotis Karla Noel
Bought by
Matthews Thomas M and Matthews Karla N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Tsirigotis Karla Noel
Bought by
Tsirigotis Karla Noel and Matthews Thomas M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1997
Sold by
Londontowne Development Corp
Bought by
Tsirigotis Karla Noel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Thomas M | -- | -- | |
| Tsirigotis Karla Noel | $18,000 | -- | |
| Tsirigotis Karla Noel | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Matthews Thomas M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,594 | $324,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,386 | $305,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $285,600 | $110,000 | $175,600 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | $282,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $278,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $274,800 | $110,000 | $164,800 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $274,800 | $110,000 | $164,800 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $274,800 | $110,000 | $164,800 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $287,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $287,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,360 | $286,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,360 | $285,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map