2208 Belmont Temple, TX 76504
West Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,511 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2208 Belmont, Temple, TX 76504 and is currently estimated at $199,378, approximately $179 per square foot. 2208 Belmont is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Kennedy-Powell Elementary School, Lamar Middle, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Palomino Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,969
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hsng & Urban Developmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Cox Raymond and Cox Tamesa
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Rogers Anglean
Bought by
Cox Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Kam Homebuilders Ltd
Bought by
Cox Raymond and Cox Tamesa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palomino Anthony | $68,000 | Fct | |
| The Secretary Of Hsng & Urban Developmen | -- | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Cox Raymond | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Raymond | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palomino Anthony | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Raymond | $124,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Raymond | $91,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,499 | $197,137 | $38,000 | $159,137 |
| 2024 | $4,610 | $197,137 | $38,000 | $159,137 |
| 2023 | $4,745 | $206,976 | $31,000 | $175,976 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $171,976 | $31,000 | $140,976 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $132,087 | $31,000 | $101,087 |
| 2020 | $3,338 | $124,411 | $28,000 | $96,411 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $115,416 | $14,355 | $101,061 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $102,727 | $14,355 | $88,372 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $101,888 | $14,355 | $87,533 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $97,717 | $14,355 | $83,362 |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $96,930 | $14,355 | $82,575 |
| 2014 | $2,487 | $94,542 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map