NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2208 County Road 14 Howells, NE 68641

Estimated Value: $499,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,462 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2208 County Road 14, Howells, NE 68641 and is currently priced at $499,000, approximately $202 per square foot. 2208 County Road 14 is a home located in Colfax County with nearby schools including Howells-Dodge Elementary School, Howells-Dodge Consolidated Public School, and Howells Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Marvin B Kreikemeier Revocable Trust
Bought by
Kreikemeier William T and Kreikemeier Keith
Current Estimated Value
$499,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Michael Kreikemeier
Bought by
Kreikemeier William and Kreikemeier Keith

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kreikemeier William T -- None Listed On Document
Kreikemeier William $170,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,828 $532,845 $521,245 $11,600
2024 $2,861 $510,075 $498,475 $11,600
2023 $3,625 $438,770 $430,405 $8,365
2022 $3,613 $393,110 $384,745 $8,365
2021 $3,640 $393,110 $384,745 $8,365
2020 $3,667 $393,110 $384,745 $8,365
2019 $3,680 $393,200 $386,965 $6,235
2018 $3,772 $393,200 $386,965 $6,235
2017 $3,826 $392,690 $386,455 $6,235
2016 $4,100 $392,745 $386,510 $6,235
2015 $4,131 $382,955 $376,720 $6,235
2014 $4,177 $343,495 $337,260 $6,235
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.