2208 E 25th St Joplin, MO 64804
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,702 - $236,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2208 E 25th St, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $220,926, approximately $148 per square foot. 2208 E 25th St is a home with nearby schools including Kelsey Norman Elementary School, South Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Neal Morgan D and Neal Kenneth
Bought by
Neal Cynthia D and Cynthia D Neal Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Moore Steven W and Moore Kelly L
Bought by
Neal Morgan D and Neal Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
William Day Properties Llc
Bought by
Moore Steven W and Moore Kelly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Cynthia D | -- | None Available | |
| Neal Morgan D | -- | -- | |
| Moore Steven W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neal Morgan D | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $23,990 | $2,080 | $21,910 |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $22,390 | $2,080 | $20,310 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $22,390 | $2,080 | $20,310 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $23,090 | $2,080 | $21,010 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $23,090 | $2,080 | $21,010 |
| 2020 | $991 | $21,220 | $2,080 | $19,140 |
| 2019 | $993 | $21,220 | $2,080 | $19,140 |
| 2018 | $990 | $21,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $994 | $21,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $22,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $22,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $22,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map