Estimated Value: $615,000 - $664,486
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2208 E Newcastle Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $646,622, approximately $287 per square foot. 2208 E Newcastle Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Zoda Alphonse R
Bought by
Zoda Alphonse R and Wolf Myrna F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,021
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$550,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Zoda Alphonse R
Bought by
Zoda Alphonse R and Wolf Myrna F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Zoda Alphonse R
Bought by
Zoda Alphonse R and Wolf Myrna F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zoda Alphonse R | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Zoda Alphonse R | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Zoda Alphonse R | -- | First American Title | |
| Zoda Alphonse R | -- | First American Title | |
| Zoda Alphonse R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Zoda Alphonse R | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zoda Alphonse R | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zoda Alphonse R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $575,900 | $214,300 | $361,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $571,300 | $206,400 | $364,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $533,100 | $198,400 | $334,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $538,700 | $194,500 | $344,200 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $411,200 | $147,600 | $263,600 |
| 2020 | $76 | $361,300 | $147,600 | $213,700 |
| 2019 | $171 | $337,600 | $139,300 | $198,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $328,600 | $139,300 | $189,300 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $309,100 | $139,300 | $169,800 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $247,100 | $125,500 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $241,800 | $146,600 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $231,100 | $142,700 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map