2208 Greenery Ln Unit 101 Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $202,195 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2208 Greenery Ln Unit 101, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $217,799, approximately $211 per square foot. 2208 Greenery Ln Unit 101 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glenallan Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Davis Lisa R
Bought by
Legesse Eleni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Siravo Frances T
Bought by
Davis Lisa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legesse Eleni | $105,000 | -- | |
| Davis Lisa R | $68,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $183,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $180,000 | $54,000 | $126,000 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $150,000 | $45,000 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $138,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $126,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $644 | $115,000 | $34,500 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $616 | $111,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $108,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $644 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $644 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map