2208 Kroos Ct Sheboygan, WI 53083
North Sheboygan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $260,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2208 Kroos Ct, Sheboygan, WI 53083 and is currently estimated at $214,987, approximately $111 per square foot. 2208 Kroos Ct is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Urban Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Alice K Richter Living Trust
Bought by
Heitzmann Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Alice K Richter Living Trust Of 1999
Bought by
Richter Alice K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heitzmann Mary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richter Alice K | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,398 | $147,300 | $13,600 | $133,700 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $122,900 | $13,000 | $109,900 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $98,100 | $13,000 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $69,500 | $11,300 | $58,200 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $69,500 | $11,300 | $58,200 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $69,500 | $11,300 | $58,200 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $69,500 | $11,300 | $58,200 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $69,500 | $11,300 | $58,200 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $69,500 | $11,300 | $58,200 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $69,500 | $11,300 | $58,200 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $69,500 | $11,300 | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map