Estimated Value: $62,025 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,104
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2208 Leo St, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $153,006. 2208 Leo St is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Sunset Valley El School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Kramer James R and Kramer Earl A
Bought by
Kramer James R and Kramer Earl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,741 | $12,770 | $2,450 | $10,320 |
| 2025 | $1,681 | $12,770 | $2,450 | $10,320 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $12,770 | $2,450 | $10,320 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $12,770 | $2,450 | $10,320 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $12,770 | $2,450 | $10,320 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $12,770 | $2,450 | $10,320 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $12,770 | $2,450 | $10,320 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $12,770 | $2,450 | $10,320 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $12,770 | $2,450 | $10,320 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $12,770 | $2,450 | $10,320 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $12,770 | $2,450 | $10,320 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $12,770 | $2,450 | $10,320 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $12,770 | $2,450 | $10,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map