2208 Lloyds Ave Chalmette, LA 70043
Estimated Value: $91,066 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2208 Lloyds Ave, Chalmette, LA 70043 and is currently estimated at $137,267. 2208 Lloyds Ave is a home located in St. Bernard Parish with nearby schools including Chalmette Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Chalmette High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $6,540 | $1,540 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $995 | $6,540 | $1,540 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $923 | $6,540 | $1,540 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $901 | $6,540 | $1,540 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $936 | $6,540 | $1,540 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $936 | $6,540 | $1,540 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $936 | $6,540 | $1,540 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $938 | $6,540 | $1,540 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | $919 | $6,540 | $1,540 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | $919 | $6,540 | $1,540 | $5,000 |
| 2013 | $883 | $6,540 | $1,540 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map