2208 Makarios Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $596,519 - $632,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2208 Makarios Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $606,630, approximately $291 per square foot. 2208 Makarios Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Lelliott Wendy
Bought by
Lelliott Wendy and Sale Lucy Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Makarios Llc
Bought by
Lelliott Wendy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lelliott Wendy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lelliott Wendy | $293,000 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,098 | $499,258 | -- | $499,258 |
| 2025 | $6,706 | $453,871 | -- | $453,871 |
| 2024 | $6,706 | $495,000 | -- | $495,000 |
| 2023 | $6,706 | $474,300 | $0 | $474,300 |