$483,000
PENDING $10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,416/month

Total Views 12,348
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,191 Sq Ft
$151 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

When location and lifestyle matter, this one checks all the boxes! Nestled on a cul-de-sac in Devonshire West, this home backs directly to Morrissey Park with walking paths, tennis courts, pickleball, and wide open green space. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, including a main- floor bedroom that could serve as a primary suite if desired. With over 3,100 sq ft plus a bright 298 sq ft sunroom, the spacious first floor offers multiple living areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the charming backyard, complete with a storage shed. Roof is just 3 years old.

Listing Agent

Jeff and Laura Finke

Coldwell Banker R.E. Group License #471010471 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Coldwell Banker R.E. Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,084

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x130

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 3,191 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Potential Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Porch

Schools

  • Unit 4 Of Choice Elementary School
  • Champaign/Middle Call Unit 4 351

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,084

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1.5 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Devonshire West
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: Commuter Bus
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • New Construction Y/N: No
  • Legal Description: LOT 7 DEVONSHIRE WEST SUB #3
  • Actual Status: Contingent
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Range Hood
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • LivingArea: 3191
  • Room Type: Bedroom 5, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Sun Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 3191
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room,Living Room
  • Square Footage Comments: Measurements by Sixteen Degree Media
  • Total Sq Ft: 3191

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cedar
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Unit 4 Of Choice
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Champaign/Middle Call Unit 4 351

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X130
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 22
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10084
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,084 $142,090 $23,840 $118,250
2024 $9,408 $126,640 $21,250 $105,390
2023 $9,408 $115,330 $19,350 $95,980
2022 $8,772 $106,390 $17,850 $88,540
2021 $8,541 $104,300 $17,500 $86,800
2020 $8,187 $100,290 $16,830 $83,460
2019 $7,902 $98,220 $16,480 $81,740
2018 $7,709 $96,670 $16,220 $80,450
2017 $7,406 $92,960 $15,600 $77,360
2016 $6,621 $91,050 $15,280 $75,770
2015 $6,656 $89,440 $15,010 $74,430
2014 $6,599 $89,440 $15,010 $74,430
2013 $6,539 $89,440 $15,010 $74,430
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $483,000 -2.0% $151 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $493,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12592746

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 45-20-23-382-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.