2208 S 4th Ave Cheyenne, WY 82007
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2208 S 4th Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82007 and is currently estimated at $321,734, approximately $295 per square foot. 2208 S 4th Ave is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Rossman Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1999
Sold by
Overson Charles J
Bought by
Overson Charles J and Overson Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Overson Patricia J
Bought by
Overson Charles J and Overson Patricia J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overson Charles J | -- | -- | |
| Overson Charles J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $18,829 | $4,452 | $14,377 |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $23,865 | $5,936 | $17,929 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $23,277 | $5,936 | $17,341 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $20,409 | $5,936 | $14,473 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $17,383 | $4,041 | $13,342 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $16,625 | $4,041 | $12,584 |
| 2019 | $992 | $16,189 | $4,041 | $12,148 |
| 2018 | $941 | $15,624 | $4,041 | $11,583 |
| 2017 | $890 | $14,842 | $4,041 | $10,801 |
| 2016 | $831 | $14,053 | $1,977 | $12,076 |
| 2015 | $724 | $13,115 | $1,977 | $11,138 |
| 2014 | $709 | $12,891 | $1,820 | $11,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map