2208 Schindale Ln Hanover, MD 21076
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $393,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2208 Schindale Ln, Hanover, MD 21076 and is currently estimated at $376,787, approximately $273 per square foot. 2208 Schindale Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jessup Elementary School, Meade Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Schindele Kelly
Bought by
Hester Christopher and Hester Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,906
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Arnold Brianna
Bought by
Schindele Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Schindele William B
Bought by
Arnold Brianna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hester Christopher | $375,000 | Junciton Title Company | |
| Schindele Kelly | -- | Attorney | |
| Arnold Brianna | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hester Christopher | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Hester Christopher | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Brianna | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,507 | $294,800 | $200,700 | $94,100 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $274,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $254,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $233,600 | $160,700 | $72,900 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $233,600 | $160,700 | $72,900 |
| 2019 | $3,146 | $263,500 | $200,700 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $237,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $212,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $186,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map