2208 Selma St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $94,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2208 Selma St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $74,661, approximately $53 per square foot. 2208 Selma St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Washington Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Thornton Jeremy and Thornton Jordan
Bought by
Thor Empire Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2017
Sold by
Cp Land Trust
Bought by
Thornton Jeremy and Thornton Jorden
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Miller County State Lands Comm
Bought by
Cp Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1971
Bought by
Dean Danie Bell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thor Empire Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Thornton Jeremy | $4,000 | -- | |
| Cp Land Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dean Danie Bell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122 | $13,480 | $400 | $13,080 |
| 2024 | $111 | $9,500 | $400 | $9,100 |
| 2023 | $103 | $9,500 | $400 | $9,100 |
| 2022 | $99 | $9,500 | $400 | $9,100 |
| 2021 | $96 | $9,500 | $400 | $9,100 |
| 2020 | $92 | $9,500 | $400 | $9,100 |
| 2019 | $36 | $660 | $400 | $260 |
| 2018 | $36 | $660 | $400 | $260 |
| 2017 | $36 | $660 | $400 | $260 |
| 2016 | $36 | $660 | $400 | $260 |
| 2015 | $36 | $660 | $400 | $260 |
| 2014 | $155 | $2,820 | $400 | $2,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map