22089 Timm Rd Centreville, MI 49032
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $416,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22089 Timm Rd, Centreville, MI 49032 and is currently estimated at $302,541, approximately $201 per square foot. 22089 Timm Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Centreville Elementary School and Centreville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $132,800 | $17,400 | $115,400 |
| 2024 | $744 | $127,900 | $17,400 | $110,500 |
| 2023 | $709 | $103,500 | $16,500 | $87,000 |
| 2022 | $675 | $97,000 | $13,900 | $83,100 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $87,300 | $13,900 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $84,900 | $12,900 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $79,700 | $10,500 | $69,200 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $69,300 | $8,500 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $66,300 | $66,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $65,700 | $65,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,400 | $55,400 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $72,700 | $72,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map