Seller's Agent in 2022
Makenzi Cunningham
Premier Realty
(405) 240-7020
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $261,000
This great 1920s home sets on the perfect 8 acre lot with many beautiful and alluring trees in the front yard, optimal outdoor buildings/barn space, a spacious living area, and an absolutely charming pond out back. This country property is conveniently located only 6 minutes from downtown Pawnee, 36 minutes from Stillwater, and less than an hour from Tulsa. With 4 bedrooms (the 4th being easily converted to a study), 2 baths, and a sizable 2 car attached garage, this home makes for a great country property for any buyer. Call the listing realtor today to set up your own personal tour.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messineo Tracy L | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2022 09/29/22 | Sold | $180,000 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $19,086 | $2,700 | $16,386 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $20,715 | $2,700 | $18,015 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $21,600 | $2,700 | $18,900 |
| 2022 | $528 | $6,054 | $1,808 | $4,246 |
| 2021 | $448 | $6,054 | $1,808 | $4,246 |
| 2020 | $454 | $6,054 | $1,808 | $4,246 |
| 2019 | $447 | $6,054 | $1,681 | $4,373 |
| 2018 | $454 | $6,054 | $1,681 | $4,373 |
| 2017 | $453 | $6,054 | $1,681 | $4,373 |
| 2016 | $453 | $6,054 | $1,681 | $4,373 |
| 2015 | $447 | $6,054 | $1,681 | $4,373 |
| 2014 | $448 | $6,054 | $1,681 | $4,373 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Makenzi Cunningham
Premier Realty
(405) 240-7020
21 Total Sales
Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 125796
APN: 0000-07-21N-05E-1-009-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.