2209 Alfonso Ct Laredo, TX 78040
Canta Ranas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Alfonso Ct, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $264,471, approximately $118 per square foot. 2209 Alfonso Ct is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Dovalina Elementary School, Christen Middle School, and Martin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Lopez Joselyn Alejandra
Bought by
Gomez Maria Del Pilar and Lopez David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Gomez Maria Del Pilar and Lopez David
Bought by
Lopez Joselyn Alejandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Brewster Gilda G
Bought by
Gomez Maria De Pilar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Dimas Jose G and Dimas Claudia M
Bought by
Armored Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Maria Del Pilar | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Joselyn Alejandra | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Maria De Pilar | -- | None Available | |
| Armored Investments Llc | $72,308 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $276,666 | $59,770 | $216,896 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $262,228 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,763 | $240,272 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,526 | $209,931 | $40,803 | $169,128 |
| 2021 | $5,907 | $213,692 | $28,158 | $185,534 |
| 2020 | $5,484 | $197,900 | $28,160 | $169,740 |
| 2019 | $5,526 | $194,610 | $24,440 | $170,170 |
| 2018 | $5,489 | $198,930 | $24,440 | $174,490 |
| 2017 | $4,503 | $161,720 | $19,360 | $142,360 |
| 2016 | $4,260 | $153,010 | $19,360 | $133,650 |
| 2015 | $3,047 | $148,790 | $19,360 | $129,430 |
| 2014 | $3,047 | $148,790 | $19,360 | $129,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map