2209 Arcola Ave Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Arcola Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $598,488, approximately $331 per square foot. 2209 Arcola Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2022
Sold by
Foutz Pembrick
Bought by
Collins Tirza Carmichael and Collins Charles K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Foutz Pembrick E and Estate Of Louise M Foutz
Bought by
Foutz Pembrick E and Collins Charles K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Foutz Louise M and Foutz Pembrick E
Bought by
Foutz Louise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$643,500
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Foutz Louise M
Bought by
Foutz Louise M and Foutz Pembrick E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Foutz Pembrick E
Bought by
Foutz Louise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Foutz Louise M
Bought by
Foutz Louise M and Foutz Pembrick E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Tirza Carmichael | -- | -- | |
| Foutz Pembrick E | -- | None Available | |
| Foutz Louise M | -- | Boston National Title Llc | |
| Foutz Louise M | -- | None Available | |
| Foutz Louise M | -- | Boston National Title Llc | |
| Foutz Louise M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foutz Louise M | $643,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Foutz Louise M | $624,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,777 | $462,000 | $218,700 | $243,300 |
| 2024 | $5,777 | $432,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,407 | $402,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,139 | $373,200 | $218,700 | $154,500 |
| 2021 | $4,051 | $371,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,992 | $369,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,934 | $367,600 | $218,700 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $3,867 | $363,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,107 | $359,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $355,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,174 | $343,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $331,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map