J
Seller's Agent in 2016
James Koenig
Karges Realty
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $359,309
BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 3 BATH RANCH. CATHEDRAL CEILINGS IN LIVING ROOM AND MASTER BEDROOM. PARTIAL FINISHED FULL BASEMENT WITH YOUR OWN PUTTING GREEN. FURNACE 2 YRS OLD, ROOF 5 YRS, STOVE AND FRIDGE LESS THEN A YEAR.LARGE SCREENED IN PORCH WITH BIG DECK AND NICELY LANDSCAPED YARD. WHOLE HOUSE ATTIC FAN. JACUZZI TUB IN MASTER BATH WITH WALK IN SHOWER
Last Agent to Sell the Property
James Koenig
Karges Realty License #475076051 Listed on: 08/03/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marilyn Yirku Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yirku Marilyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jans Jay | $202,900 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jans Jay | $161,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2016 09/15/16 | Sold | $202,900 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2016 08/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2016 08/03/16 | For Sale | $202,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,621 | $107,724 | $22,878 | $84,846 |
| 2023 | $7,308 | $96,709 | $20,539 | $76,170 |
| 2022 | $6,592 | $81,713 | $17,353 | $64,360 |
| 2021 | $6,254 | $76,791 | $16,308 | $60,483 |
| 2020 | $6,139 | $74,266 | $15,772 | $58,494 |
| 2019 | $5,831 | $70,395 | $14,950 | $55,445 |
| 2018 | $5,475 | $65,091 | $13,824 | $51,267 |
| 2017 | $5,266 | $61,447 | $13,050 | $48,397 |
| 2016 | $4,945 | $61,594 | $13,082 | $48,512 |
| 2015 | $4,640 | $58,605 | $12,447 | $46,158 |
| 2014 | $4,640 | $55,605 | $12,447 | $43,158 |
| 2013 | $4,640 | $55,605 | $12,447 | $43,158 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
James Koenig
Karges Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Carmen Carter
Carter Realty Group
(815) 370-9358
10 in this area
111 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09306919
APN: 11-04-31-126-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.