2209 Chalmette Dr Toledo, OH 43611
Shoreland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Chalmette Dr, Toledo, OH 43611 and is currently estimated at $255,750, approximately $154 per square foot. 2209 Chalmette Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Shoreland Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Jefferson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Hessey Steven L and Hessey Beth A
Bought by
Wamer Michael L and Bradner Wamer Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,180
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Gruhler Douglas D and Gruhler Lori L
Bought by
Hessey Steven L and Hessey Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Gramza James J
Bought by
Gruhler Douglas D and Gruhler Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1989
Sold by
Belcher G M and C M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wamer Michael L | $185,000 | Servicelink | |
| Hessey Steven L | $165,000 | Midland | |
| Gruhler Douglas D | $162,000 | -- | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wamer Michael L | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Hessey Steven L | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gruhler Douglas D | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $69,860 | $10,885 | $58,975 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $69,860 | $10,885 | $58,975 |
| 2023 | $3,759 | $53,060 | $8,085 | $44,975 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $53,060 | $8,085 | $44,975 |
| 2021 | $3,823 | $53,060 | $8,085 | $44,975 |
| 2020 | $3,637 | $43,540 | $6,650 | $36,890 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $43,540 | $6,650 | $36,890 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $43,540 | $6,650 | $36,890 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $39,725 | $8,925 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $3,210 | $113,500 | $25,500 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $3,198 | $113,500 | $25,500 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $39,730 | $8,930 | $30,800 |
| 2013 | $2,782 | $39,730 | $8,930 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map