2209 Cocquina Dr Reston, VA 20191
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Cocquina Dr, Reston, VA 20191 and is currently estimated at $534,502, approximately $513 per square foot. 2209 Cocquina Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Dogwood Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Montoya Bladimir and Montoya Adrian
Bought by
Montoya Bladimir and Echevarria Isabel Menjivar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Loewenstein Fredercik
Bought by
Montoya Bladimir and Montoya,Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Bladimir | -- | None Available | |
| Montoya Bladimir | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montoya Bladimir | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,193 | $461,610 | $227,000 | $234,610 |
| 2024 | $5,193 | $430,770 | $207,000 | $223,770 |
| 2023 | $4,973 | $423,060 | $207,000 | $216,060 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $420,170 | $207,000 | $213,170 |
| 2021 | $4,377 | $358,660 | $202,000 | $156,660 |
| 2020 | $3,850 | $312,890 | $162,000 | $150,890 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $312,370 | $162,000 | $150,370 |
| 2018 | $3,592 | $312,370 | $162,000 | $150,370 |
| 2017 | $3,610 | $298,810 | $157,000 | $141,810 |
| 2016 | $3,749 | $310,950 | $157,000 | $153,950 |
| 2015 | $3,415 | $293,620 | $147,000 | $146,620 |
| 2014 | $3,137 | $270,290 | $137,000 | $133,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map