2209 Commissary Cir Odenton, MD 21113
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $511,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Commissary Cir, Odenton, MD 21113 and is currently estimated at $467,245, approximately $234 per square foot. 2209 Commissary Cir is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Seven Oaks Elementary School, MacArthur Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Bulls Hang Truong and Bulls Aaron Nicholas
Bought by
Lee Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,849
Outstanding Balance
$431,525
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$35,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Troung Hang M and Troung Hang
Bought by
Bulls Hang Troung and Bulls Aaron Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Bonano Cecillie
Bought by
Truong Hang M and Bulls Aaron Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,737
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Cameron Jeffrey T
Bought by
Bonano Cecilie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Mckernan Kevin M
Bought by
Carmeron Jeffrey T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Ashley | $450,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Lee Ashley | $450,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Bulls Hang Troung | -- | None Available | |
| Truong Hang M | $257,400 | Brennan Title Company | |
| Bonano Cecilie | $200,000 | -- | |
| Carmeron Jeffrey T | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Ashley | $441,849 | |
| Closed | Lee Ashley | $441,849 | |
| Previous Owner | Truong Hang M | $252,737 | |
| Closed | Bonano Cecilie | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,941 | $340,100 | $150,000 | $190,100 |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $319,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $298,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $278,000 | $130,000 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $269,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,021 | $265,600 | $115,000 | $150,600 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $257,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $249,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $240,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $240,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map