2209 E Silver St Tucson, AZ 85719
Campbell Grant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $429,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,517
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 E Silver St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $356,324, approximately $234 per square foot. 2209 E Silver St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Cragin Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Manion Sharin
Bought by
Manion Sharin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manion Sharin | -- | None Available | |
| Manion Sharin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,883 | $25,947 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,883 | $24,711 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $23,535 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $22,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $21,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $19,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $19,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $20,683 | $0 | $0 |