2209 Gettysburg Dr Aston, PA 19014
Estimated Value: $511,042 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Gettysburg Dr, Aston, PA 19014 and is currently estimated at $533,011, approximately $256 per square foot. 2209 Gettysburg Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including The Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Gabe Joseph J and Gabe Angela L
Bought by
Gabe Angela L and Magolon Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabe Angela L | -- | None Available | |
| Gabe Angela L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gabe Angela L | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,033 | $317,880 | $77,200 | $240,680 |
| 2025 | $8,249 | $317,880 | $77,200 | $240,680 |
| 2024 | $8,249 | $317,880 | $77,200 | $240,680 |
| 2023 | $7,879 | $317,880 | $77,200 | $240,680 |
| 2022 | $7,597 | $317,880 | $77,200 | $240,680 |
| 2021 | $11,724 | $317,880 | $77,200 | $240,680 |
| 2020 | $6,555 | $160,500 | $36,770 | $123,730 |
| 2019 | $6,429 | $160,500 | $36,770 | $123,730 |
| 2018 | $6,157 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,026 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $881 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $899 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $881 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map