2209 Gray Rd Lapeer, MI 48446
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Gray Rd, Lapeer, MI 48446 and is currently estimated at $221,752, approximately $230 per square foot. 2209 Gray Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Rolland-Warner Middle School and Lapeer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Konkel Bret and Keyser Kanelle
Bought by
Larry Mark W and Larry Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$26,362
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$195,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Bought by
Konkel Bret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Wooley Thomas L and Wooley Julie A
Bought by
Bank One N.A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Woolley Julie Ann
Bought by
Ameriquest Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Drake Kenneth C
Bought by
Woolley Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry Mark W | $105,000 | -- | |
| Konkel Bret | $108,000 | -- | |
| Konkel Bret | $108,000 | -- | |