2209 McLaran Ave Saint Louis, MO 63136
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $166,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 McLaran Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63136 and is currently estimated at $130,166, approximately $59 per square foot. 2209 McLaran Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Jennings Junior High School, Jennings High School, and Aspire Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Harvey Robert J
Bought by
Harvey Robert J and Harney William T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Robert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $29,510 | $1,670 | $27,840 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $23,560 | $1,670 | $21,890 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $23,560 | $1,670 | $21,890 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $13,530 | $1,670 | $11,860 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $13,530 | $1,670 | $11,860 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $12,770 | $1,350 | $11,420 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $12,770 | $1,350 | $11,420 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $9,560 | $1,050 | $8,510 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $8,230 | $1,050 | $7,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map