2209 N Main Ct Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $169,561 - $217,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 N Main Ct, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $191,390, approximately $221 per square foot. 2209 N Main Ct is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School, Williston Trinity Christian School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $72,070 | $8,390 | $63,680 |
| 2024 | $784 | $73,785 | $8,390 | $65,395 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $72,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $72,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $74,905 | $8,390 | $66,515 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $75,850 | $8,400 | $67,450 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $70,650 | $7,750 | $62,900 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $69,650 | $3,850 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $63,450 | $3,250 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $83,700 | $3,250 | $80,450 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,150 | $1,550 | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map