2209 Outlet Rd Monroe, LA 71203
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,491 - $71,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Outlet Rd, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $60,623, approximately $94 per square foot. 2209 Outlet Rd is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Roy Neal Shelling. Sr. Elementary School, Carroll Junior High School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Warren Sr Claude B
Bought by
Jamerson Lue Ottie Warren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Warren Michael
Bought by
Warren-Jamerson Lue O and Warren-Williams Emma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Latrell-Warren Jasmine
Bought by
Warren-Jamerson Lue O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Warren Omar J
Bought by
Warren-Jamerson Lue O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Warren Makevia
Bought by
Jamerson Warren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Foster Nate
Bought by
Jamerson Warren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Dekena and Wallace Laquarius
Bought by
Jamerson Warren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamerson Lue Ottie Warren | $4,518 | Hudson Potts & Bernstein | |