2209 Palisade Ct Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $596,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Palisade Ct, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $566,361, approximately $224 per square foot. 2209 Palisade Ct is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Laurel Lane Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
C Richard Dobson Bldrs In
Bought by
Smith Lawrence M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,573
Outstanding Balance
$57,547
Interest Rate
8.4%
Estimated Equity
$508,814
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lawrence M | $189,025 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Lawrence M | $179,573 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,947 | $475,600 | $99,200 | $376,400 |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $363,300 | $63,000 | $300,300 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $363,300 | $63,000 | $300,300 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $322,100 | $54,600 | $267,500 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $322,100 | $54,600 | $267,500 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $322,100 | $54,600 | $267,500 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $322,100 | $54,600 | $267,500 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $327,300 | $54,600 | $272,700 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $327,300 | $54,600 | $272,700 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $319,100 | $54,600 | $264,500 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $319,100 | $54,600 | $264,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map