$200,000
$20K PRICE DROP

2209 Progress Ave Lincoln Park, MI 48146

Estimated payment $1,421/month

Total Views 12,656
5 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,272 Sq Ft
$157 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Ceiling Fan
  • High Speed Internet
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Garage
  • 5-minute walk to Paun Park

About This Home

SPACIOUS 5-BEDROOM COLONIAL WITH BONUS BASEMENT SPACE + BRAND-NEW GARAGE!
This well-maintained home offers room to spread out with five bedrooms and a flexible layout that works for many needs. The main level features a full bath and comfortable living space, while the kitchen offers plenty of cabinet storage and everyday functionality. Downstairs, the partially finished basement adds valuable extra space, including a bedroom with an egress window—ideal for a home office, hobby room, or additional living area. The basement also includes a shower and commode, providing added convenience. Outside, enjoy a covered front porch along with newer steps, railings, and walkway that enhance curb appeal. The detached garage is brand new, includes electric, and is complemented by new concrete work for a clean, updated approach to parking and storage. The yard is a great size for pets, play, or outdoor entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and places of worship, with easy access to I-75 and Southfield Freeway—great for commuters.

Listing Agent

Michael Perna

EXP Realty The Perna Team License #6501309650 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Ruthanne Conciatore

EXP Realty The Perna Team License #6501437537

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,248

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x109x35x109

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Pennsylvania Lincolnshire Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45014020147000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,248

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • State Equalized Value: 69600.00
  • Entry Location: GroundLevelwSteps
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 375382133
  • Co List Office Phone: 8885017085
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 375382133
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1272.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: HighSpeedInternet, ProgrammableThermostat
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: Yes
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 300.00

• Sideof Street: SW
  • Fencing: BackYard, Fenced, FencingAllowed
  • Disclosures: ExclusionsDoNotExist, TaxesHomesteadExempt

• Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: GasDryerHookup, WasherHookup
  • Electric: CircuitBreakers
  • Utilities: AboveGroundUtilities, CableAvailable, UndergroundUtilities

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LincolnPark

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: IrregularLot, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 35X109x35x109
  • Parcel Number: 45014020147000
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-06-30

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 4248.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4248.00

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: SquareFeet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,248 $69,600 $0 $0
2024 $2,215 $61,600 $0 $0
2023 $2,036 $57,500 $0 $0
2022 $1,949 $50,900 $0 $0
2021 $2,892 $41,300 $0 $0
2020 $1,644 $37,100 $0 $0
2019 $1,300 $35,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,171 $31,000 $0 $0
2017 $805 $27,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,420 $27,200 $0 $0
2015 $2,620 $26,200 $0 $0
2013 $2,670 $28,000 $0 $0
2012 $1,648 $28,700 $5,200 $23,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $200,000 -4.8% $157 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $210,000 -4.5% $165 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 For Sale $220,000 +209.9% $173 / Sq Ft
11/28/2016 11/28/16 Sold $71,000 0.0% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/25/2016 10/25/16 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2016 10/21/16 Price Changed $71,000 -5.3% $56 / Sq Ft
10/10/2016 10/10/16 Price Changed $75,000 -6.1% $59 / Sq Ft
10/03/2016 10/03/16 Price Changed $79,900 -11.1% $63 / Sq Ft
09/28/2016 09/28/16 Price Changed $89,900 -5.3% $71 / Sq Ft
09/21/2016 09/21/16 Price Changed $94,900 -5.0% $75 / Sq Ft
09/17/2016 09/17/16 Price Changed $99,900 -4.8% $79 / Sq Ft
09/13/2016 09/13/16 Price Changed $104,900 -4.5% $82 / Sq Ft
09/08/2016 09/08/16 For Sale $109,900 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Contract Of Sale $110,000 Minnesota Title
Warranty Deed $71,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261006199

Realcomp

APN: 45-014-02-0147-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.