2209 Ridgemont Columbia, MO 65203
Southwest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,687 - $370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Ridgemont, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $337,172, approximately $148 per square foot. 2209 Ridgemont is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, West Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $35,739 | $3,572 | $32,167 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $31,217 | $3,572 | $27,645 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $31,217 | $3,572 | $27,645 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $28,899 | $3,572 | $25,327 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $28,899 | $3,572 | $25,327 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $26,757 | $3,572 | $23,185 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $26,757 | $3,572 | $23,185 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $24,776 | $3,572 | $21,204 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $24,776 | $3,572 | $21,204 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $24,776 | $3,572 | $21,204 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,776 | $3,572 | $21,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map