2209 Rucker Ave Everett, WA 98201
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,000 - $1,028,455
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 Rucker Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $938,114, approximately $372 per square foot. 2209 Rucker Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Brown Patrick R and Brown Karon L
Bought by
Wright Robert W and Smith Tammy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,126
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$911,988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Robert W | $196,500 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Robert W | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,208 | $941,600 | $342,000 | $599,600 |
| 2025 | $7,808 | $941,600 | $342,000 | $599,600 |
| 2024 | $7,808 | $909,200 | $337,000 | $572,200 |
| 2023 | $7,085 | $862,800 | $338,000 | $524,800 |
| 2022 | $6,516 | $711,700 | $245,000 | $466,700 |
| 2020 | $7,072 | $630,000 | $206,000 | $424,000 |
| 2019 | $6,668 | $597,800 | $201,000 | $396,800 |
| 2018 | $6,483 | $532,800 | $209,700 | $323,100 |
| 2017 | $5,905 | $483,300 | $190,600 | $292,700 |
| 2016 | $5,141 | $442,300 | $181,500 | $260,800 |
| 2015 | $4,981 | $403,700 | $173,000 | $230,700 |
| 2013 | $5,634 | $402,900 | $173,000 | $229,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map