2209 S Crestview Dr Joplin, MO 64804
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 S Crestview Dr, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $228,669, approximately $170 per square foot. 2209 S Crestview Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Williams Gilbert E and Williams Deborah D
Bought by
Pack Gary and Pack Lalana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pack Gary | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $18,820 | $4,470 | $14,350 |
| 2024 | $860 | $17,220 | $4,470 | $12,750 |
| 2023 | $860 | $17,220 | $4,470 | $12,750 |
| 2022 | $888 | $17,680 | $4,470 | $13,210 |
| 2021 | $883 | $17,680 | $4,470 | $13,210 |
| 2020 | $835 | $16,440 | $4,470 | $11,970 |
| 2019 | $792 | $16,440 | $4,470 | $11,970 |
| 2018 | $791 | $16,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $793 | $16,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $811 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $793 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $793 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map